Saturday, November 16, 2013

Awesome Domain Name Deal

Hey yall,

Just saw this post on Jalopnik. It's a wicked good hosting deal from dreamhost and seems like you can get two domain names plus unlimited storage for a year... I don't really have any use for it other than to steer tonynuzzo.com at it and maybe get a legit name for this blag but it's a really good deal for the money. Maybe it's time to get a domain name? I would advocate for moving from Blogger but it seems to work really well and I don't wanna mess with setting up a wordpress for something that works fine as is.

Thoughts? Opinions? I just need an excuse to buy this deal haha.


2 comments: